ZIP PAY NOW AVAILABLE

Polysorbate 20

Regular price
$6.00
Sale price
$6.00
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Polysorbate 20 is commonly used to emulsify oils and water at a 1:1 ratio. Used in cosmetics and skin care products and not as heavy as polysorbate 80.
Polysorbate 20 is a dispersing agent, can mix oil and water, work as a fragrance solubiliser and stabiliser. 
Polysorbates are used in a variety of products including skin fresheners, skin care products, skin cleansing products, makeup bases and foundations, shampoos and room sprays.
It is gentle and non-irritating.