ZIP PAY NOW AVAILABLE

Jojoba oil

Jojoba oil

Regular price
$5.00
Sale price
$5.00
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Jojoba Oil is a unique oil known for its long chain monosaturated wax esters.A  light oil, rich in Vitamin E, which penetrates easily into the skin and is very suitable for oily and combination skin types. Suitable for face and body. Jojoba oil has the longest shelf life of all the carrier oils as it is a liquid wax and does not oxidise.

 Used widely in the personal care and cosmetic industries. Ideal for shampoo & conditioner bars, beard oils & balms and cosmetics. Jojoba Oil is a filtered oil with a clear honey color and bland characteristic odor. Jojoba Oil is one of the more stable oils and is known to be a good lubricant with excellent moisturising ability.