Cocamidopropyl Betaine aka coco betaine

Regular price
Sold out
Sale price
$3.50
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Cocamidopropyl Betaine  is an amphoteric surfactant derived from coconut oil and used in shampoos, body washes and personal care products.
It is also used as an emulsifying and thickening agent and has great foaming properties.
Cocamidopropyl Betaine is very compatible with other surfactants.
It is known to be less harsh and non irritating to the skin when compared to coco betaine.