Castor oil

Regular price
$4.95
Sale price
$4.95
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Castor oil BP is rich in ricinoleic acid, a monounsaturated fatty acid which acts like a humectant to the skin.

This rich oil used in cosmetics to hydrate the skin and prevent moisture loss and can be used directly to the skin and face. Also used for lip glosses. 

Castor oil BP also promotes wound healing and stimulates tissue growth.  It has wonderful anti-inflammatory properties and can be used to help treat acne and other fungal problems