ZIP PAY NOW AVAILABLE

Apricot kernel oil

Apricot kernel oil

Regular price
$3.00
Sale price
$3.00
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Apricot Kernel Oil is obtained from the dried kernel of the Apricot. It is packed with beneficial nutrients, rich in vitamin E,  linolenic and linoleic fatty acids.The properties closely resemble those of Almond Oil. This soothing, non greasy oil helps replenish the skin’s moisture barrier.  It is a universal carrier oil. This versatile oil can be used as a massage oil, carrier oil and is used in body moisturisers, hair & beard products, cosmetics and can even be used as a makeup remover. Ideal for a hot oil treatment or leave in conditioner and works wonders on frizzy hair. 

This  oil is sourced from a supplier located in Italy.